Anisyl Acetate Natural
Item#: 504678 CAS: 104-21-2 FEMA: 2098
Odor: Sweet, Fruity, Creamy, Powdery, Vanilla
Taste: Sweet, Fruity, Cherry with an Anise note
Anisyl Acetate Natural is a colorless to pale yellow clear liquid that is sweet and fruity in both taste and odor. It is generally used as a modifier in floral, fruity and oriental fragrances where it adds sweetness and a natural effect. It can also used in cosmetic and household products to modify fruity and sweet-flowery compositions.
Anisyl Acetate Natural blends well with oriental and chypre fragrance, as well as blackcurrant, cherry, cocoa, and licorice flavors.
If you are interested in seeing a sample or placing an order, please email Marietta Zino at firstname.lastname@example.org or call 570-422-6022