menu

Contact the yipppeee! team 1-877-vigon-39

Tag: Oil

Jasmine Absolute

Item#: 503974  CAS: 8022-96-6 Odor Strength: Medium Odor: Sweet, floral, musky Jasmine is a very common scent found in perfumes and colognes. Jasmine…

Macadamia Nut Oil

ITEM#: 507682 Macadamia Nut Oil can be used in cosmetics as a fragrance fixative and emollient. It can also be used as a…

Anise Star Oil

ITEM#: 504127 Anise Star Oil is used in many commercial cough and cold remedies, used as a very effective expectorant. It is used…

Celery Seed Oil

Item#: 501007 Celery Seed Oil  is steam distilled from the whole or crushed seeds of the Apium graveolens plant.  Celery Seed Oil may be considered an unlikely…

Fennel Oil

Item#: 500154 Fennel Oil is steam distilled from the seeds of the perennial fennel herb. It has a sweet aroma, Fennel Oil also has many medicinal…

Milk Lactone

Item#: 503665 Milk Lactone is a slightly yellow liquid with powerful milk and cheese properties. It is insoluble in water, alcohol, and propylene glycol and…

Avocado Oil

Item#: 507697 Avocado Oil  is  one of  the few edible oils not derived from seeds; it is pressed from the pulp surrounding the avocado pit….

Pimento Leaf Oil

  Item#: 500326   CAS: Mixture FEMA: 2018 Pimento Leaf Oil comes from leaves and twigs of the allspice tree that are steam distilled in local stills in…

Citronella Oil

Item#: 500487   CAS: 8000-29-1 FEMA: 2308 Citronella Oil  is widely used in fragrances and personal care products.  It can also be found in dozens of pest…

Rosemary Oil

Item#: 500382   CAS: 8016-85-1 Rosemary Oil has become popular in many skin and hair care products due to its antiseptic properties. Rosemary Oil has a woody,…

Tangerine Oil

Item#: 500382   CAS: 8016-85-1 Tangerine Oil is an essential oil it is cold-pressed from the rind of the fruit. Its aroma is very citrusy…

Sunflower Oil

Item#: 502711  CAS: 8001-21-6 Sunflower Oil is very light in taste and appearance and supplies more Vitamin E than any other vegetable oil. It…

Soybean Oil

Item#: 5000537  CAS: 8001-22-7  Soybean oil is a vegetable oil extracted from the seeds of the soybean. It is one of the most widely consumed…

Wintergreen Oil

Item#: 504219   CAS: 119-36-8   FEMA: 2745 Wintergreen Oil which is consists of methyl salicylate, has a high refractive index. Wintergreen is a common flavor ingredient used in…

Canola Oil

Item#: 504397   CAS: 120962-03-0 Canola oil comes from the crushed seeds of the canola plant. Canola is part of the Brassica family. Cabbages, broccoli…