Avocado Oil is one of the few edible oils not derived from seeds; it is pressed from the pulp surrounding the avocado pit. Cold-pressed avocado oil is a dark green when extracted; the color is from high levels of chlorophyll and carotenoids extracted into the oil. Cold-pressed avocado oil has been described as having a grassy flavor.
Avocado Oil can be extracted for cosmetic use because of its very high skin penetration and absorption.
If you are interested in seeing a sample, placing an order, or would just like more information about this product, please email Marietta Zino at firstname.lastname@example.org or call 570-422-6022.