Sweet Almond Oil
Item#: 507696 CAS: 8007-69-0
Sweet almond oil has a very bland odor with very low odor strength. The oil is used extensively as an emollient in cosmetics, and is added to soaps due to the fact that it saponifies easily and creates a very good lather. Sweet almond oil is rich in vitamins E and D and works extremely well as a carrier oil for massage products, as well as creams and hair products. Almond oil is also commonly used to flavor foods and baked goods.
You can create an excellent natural exfoliant by mixing ground almond with sweet almond oil!
If you are interested in seeing a sample or placing an order, please email Marietta Zino at firstname.lastname@example.org or call 570-422-6022