Back to blog listing

Anise Star Oil

ITEM#: 504127

Anise Star Oil is used in many commercial cough and cold remedies, used as a very effective expectorant. It is used to relieve the symptoms of colds as it will ease congestion quickly. Anise Star Oil is a natural insecticide using just a little bit of the oil will keep insects at bay. In the manufacturing space, the oil is used as a fragrance for soaps, cosmetics, perfumes, and toothpaste, as well as to mask undesirable odors in drug products.

Vigon’s Anise Star Oil

If you are interested in seeing a sample, placing an order, or would just like more information about this product, please email Marietta Zino at mzino@vigon.com or call 570-422-6022.