menu

Contact the yipppeee! team 1-877-vigon-39

Tag: flavor

Mintonat

Item#: 503142  CAS: 67859-96-5  FEMA: 4512 Odor: Herbaceous, Minty, Fresh, Floral Mintonat also known as Homomenthyl Acetate boasts a distinctive minty but floral character. It can be used…

Nutmeg Oil

Item#: 504819  CAS: 8008-45-5  FEMA: 2793 Odor: Spicy, Woody, Powdery Nutmeg Oil is distilled from the seed located in the nutmeg fruit (Myristica fragrans). It is clear or…

Palmarosa Oil India

Item#: 504131  CAS: 8014-19-5  FEMA: 2831 Odor: Sweet, Grassy, Citrus, Rosy Floral This sweet smelling rose-like oil is steam distilled from the Cymbopogon martinii grass, also known as…

Ethyl Salicylate

Item#: 500148  CAS: 118-61-6  FEMA: 2458 With a sweet wintergreen odor, Ethyl Salicylate can primarily be found in perfumes and artificial flavoring.  Typically…

Guaiacwood Oil

Item#:500490    CAS: 8016-23-7    FEMA: 2534 An essential oil commonly used as a fragrance ingredient for soap and fine fragrances, Guaiacwood Oil comes from…

Tagette Oil

Item#: 504279   CAS: 8016-84-0   FEMA: 3040 Several species of the Tagetes genus are grown for various applications, from flavor and fragrance to pest repellents. However…

Sweet Basil Oil

ITEM#: 503990 Sweet Basil Oil is an anisic essential oil, useful in many flavor, fragrance, and personal care applications.  A pale yellow-green liquid, the…

Macadamia Nut Oil

ITEM#: 507682 Macadamia Nut Oil can be used in cosmetics as a fragrance fixative and emollient. It can also be used as a…

Anise Star Oil

ITEM#: 504127 Anise Star Oil is used in many commercial cough and cold remedies, used as a very effective expectorant. It is used…

Methyl Cinnamate

Item#: 500240 Methyl Cinnamate is the methyl ester of cinnamic acid and is a white transparent solid with a strong, aromatic odor. It is found…

Fennel Oil

Item#: 500154 Fennel Oil is steam distilled from the seeds of the perennial fennel herb. It has a sweet aroma, Fennel Oil also has many medicinal…

Ultravanil

Item#: 503665 Ultravanil has a powerful vanilla absolute note.  It has a strong resin background.  Ultravanil works well in combination with vanillin and ethyl vanillin….

Avocado Oil

Item#: 507697 Avocado Oil  is  one of  the few edible oils not derived from seeds; it is pressed from the pulp surrounding the avocado pit….

Rosemary Oil

Item#: 500382   CAS: 8016-85-1 Rosemary Oil has become popular in many skin and hair care products due to its antiseptic properties. Rosemary Oil has a woody,…

Tangerine Oil

Item#: 500382   CAS: 8016-85-1 Tangerine Oil is an essential oil it is cold-pressed from the rind of the fruit. Its aroma is very citrusy…

Sunflower Oil

Item#: 502711  CAS: 8001-21-6 Sunflower Oil is very light in taste and appearance and supplies more Vitamin E than any other vegetable oil. It…

Soybean Oil

Item#: 5000537  CAS: 8001-22-7  Soybean oil is a vegetable oil extracted from the seeds of the soybean. It is one of the most widely consumed…

Wintergreen Oil

Item#: 504219   CAS: 119-36-8   FEMA: 2745 Wintergreen Oil which is consists of methyl salicylate, has a high refractive index. Wintergreen is a common flavor ingredient used in…

Ambrofix

Item#: 501739   CAS: 6790-58-5 Ambrofix (aka Ambroxan) is a powerful tenacious and stable ambery note with woody tobacco and dry character. It has become…

Canola Oil

Item#: 504397   CAS: 120962-03-0 Canola oil comes from the crushed seeds of the canola plant. Canola is part of the Brassica family. Cabbages, broccoli…